Home
Lodgement Confirmation
Agribusiness Investments
MIS Strategies
How To Invest
Your Risk Tolerance
Morningstar Research
Investment Education
Investment News
Useful Links
Financial Services Guide
About Us
Remember Us
Disclaimer
Privacy
 

PRIVACY


Privacy Policy


In order to comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act, and pursuant to the Corporations Law, we are required to advise you that Adviser Services Pty Ltd holds personal information about you. The information has been and will continue to be collected by us for the purpose of providing you with financial services.

We will from time to time disclose information about you to Authorised Representatives of Adviser Services Pty Ltd and to other professionals, insurance providers, superannuation trustees and product issuers in connection with the services detailed above. In the event we consider it necessary to use or disclose information about you for purposes other than those detailed above or related purposes, we will seek your consent.

At
Adviser Services Pty Ltd we are committed to ensuring the privacy of your information and we understand how important the privacy of your personal information is to you. As a user of our website you can be assured that we will make every reasonable effort to protect and keep confidential any information you provide to us and we will not sell or release your name or information to any outside organisations except for the purposes of our own analysis or when external companies offer a product or service which we consider would be of interest to our clients.


Responsible Use of Information

By maintaining your relationship with us, you consent to any personal information we collect about you being used and disclosed as set out below:

• For our internal operations, including accounting, management, training, record keeping, compliance, development and testing;
• To help us to administer arrangements with other organisations in relation to products and services that we provide to you;
• For marketing of financial products and services;
• To advise you of special offers which we believe may be of interest to you;
• For statistical purposes we may collect information on website activity through the use of 'cookies' and other tracking technology.

You may at any time unsubscribe from this service by contacting our office. You are entitled to ask for access to your personal information records at any time, or to choose to cancel or opt-out of any service or future mailing.

Security

Adviser Services Pty Ltd does not control any third parties referred to and do not take any responsibility nor can guarantee the protection of your personal information once passed on to these third parties. They will have their own Privacy Policy which you should also review.

Contact us about our privacy policy and information handling practices

If you have any questions or would like further information about our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:

Sending an

or write to:

Adviser Services Pty Ltd
Suite 706, 1 Queens Road
Melbourne
 VIC  3004